calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to Gurgaon Trains

Khairthal arrow Gurgaon

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KRH 06:36 arrow GGN 09:17 2H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khairthal to Gurgaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and Gurgaon are approximately 99 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to Gurgaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khairthal and Gurgaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to Gurgaon leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Gurgaon is AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours time. Khairthal to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Khairthal to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from Gurgaon by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 99 kilometers (km) far from Gurgaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Gurgaon everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khairthal and Gurgaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Gurgaon station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to Gurgaon is AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to Gurgaon Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to Gurgaon leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Gurgaon Station?

A: Khairthal to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Khairthal to Gurgaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to Gurgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 01:56 03:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 06:33 09:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 06:33 09:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 06:38 09:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 07:10 09:06 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 07:36 10:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 07:36 10:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 11:25 13:21 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 11:25 13:21 Mostly Delayed 1H 56M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 16:10 18:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 16:46 18:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 17:18 19:34 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 18:57 20:53 Irregular Ontime 1H 56M