calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Trains

Khairthal arrow Delhi Cantt

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

KRH 06:36 arrow DEC 09:39 3H:1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and Delhi Cantt are approximately 115 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khairthal and Delhi Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt is AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours time. Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from Delhi Cantt by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 115 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Delhi Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khairthal and Delhi Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Delhi Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt is AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express which covers a distance of 115 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt leaves at 01:56 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to Delhi Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 01:56 04:14 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 06:33 09:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 06:33 09:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 60M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 06:38 09:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 07:10 09:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 07:36 10:26 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 07:36 10:26 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 11:25 13:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 11:25 13:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 16:10 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 16:46 18:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 11M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 17:18 19:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 18:57 21:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M