Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal (KRH) to Basni (BANE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

05014 KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Covid Special

07:15 KRH

KHAIRTHAL

9 H 13 M

16:28 BGKT

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05314 RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Covid Special

07:15 KRH

KHAIRTHAL

9 H 13 M

16:28 BGKT

BHAGAT KI KOTHI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

04646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special

14:28 KRH

KHAIRTHAL

8 H 42 M

23:10 JU

JODHPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

04662 JAMMU TAWI - BARMER Special

14:28 KRH

KHAIRTHAL

9 H 13 M

23:41 BANE

BASNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Khairthal to Basni

Wish to travel from Khairthal to Basni on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khairthal to Basni train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khairthal and Basni railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khairthal to Basni (KRH to BANE). Khairthal and Basni are approximately 552 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khairthal to Basni leaves at 07:15 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Basni is JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special which covers a distance of 552 Kilometers in approximately 8H 42M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khairthal to Basni seat availability, Khairthal to Basni correct time table, Khairthal to Basni list of scheduled trains, Khairthal to Basni train status, Khairthal to Basni train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khairthal to Basni all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khairthal to Basni live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Basni in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khairthal to Basni Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

552 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 42 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Khairthal to Basni Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Khairthal from Basni by train?

A) Khairthal is approximately 552 kilometers (km) far from Basni by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khairthal from Basni (KRH to BANE).

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Basni everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Khairthal and Basni station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Basni station?

A) The fastest train from Khairthal to Basni is JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special which covers a distance of 552 Kilometers in approximately 8H 42M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KRH to BANE.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khairthal to Basni Station?

A) The first train from Khairthal to Basni leaves at 07:15 Hrs from Khairthal. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Basni Station?

A) Khairthal to Basni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Khairthal to Basni Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Khairthal to Basni Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05014 KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Covid Special 07:15 16:28 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
05314 RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Covid Special 07:15 16:28 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
04646 JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Special 14:28 23:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 42M