calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Trains

Khairthal arrow Ajmer Jn

Planning Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khairthal and Ajmer Jn are approximately 312 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Khairthal and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal. The fastest train from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours time. Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khairthal from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Khairthal is approximately 312 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khairthal and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Khairthal and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khairthal and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 312 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn leaves at 01:06 Hrs from Khairthal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khairthal to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 01:06 06:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 04:15 10:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 04:16 10:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 06:51 12:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 07:25 13:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 09:01 14:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 10:41 15:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 14:30 20:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 14:30 20:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 15:33 21:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 15:56 21:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 17:42 22:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M