Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khachrod (KUH) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09309 GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - INDORE Shanti Special

02:09 KUH

KHACHROD

3 H 46 M

05:55 INDB

INDORE JN BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09330 UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special

03:40 KUH

KHACHROD

3 H 20 M

07:00 INDB

INDORE JN BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02961 MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Special

06:51 KUH

KHACHROD

3 H 4 M

09:55 INDB

INDORE JN BG

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg

Wish to travel from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Khachrod and Indore Jn Bg railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg (KUH to INDB). Khachrod and Indore Jn Bg are approximately 149 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg leaves at 02:09 Hrs from Khachrod. The fastest train from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg is MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Special which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 3H 4M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg seat availability, Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg correct time table, Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg list of scheduled trains, Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg train status, Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Indore Jn Bg in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

149 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 4 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Indore Jn Bg from Khachrod by train?

A) The Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg distance is 149 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Khachrod and Indore Jn Bg (KUH to INDB).

Q) How many trains run between Khachrod and Indore Jn Bg everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Khachrod & Indore Jn Bg everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Khachrod & Indore Jn Bg on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Khachrod & Indore Jn Bg. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Khachrod and Indore Jn Bg station?

A) The fastest train from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg is MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Special which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 3H 4M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Station?

A) The first train from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg leaves at 02:09 Hrs from Khachrod. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Khachrod can you board trains to Indore Jn Bg?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Indore Jn Bg are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Station?

A) Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg from RailYatri App.

Khachrod to Indore Jn Bg Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09309 GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL - INDORE Shanti Special 02:09 05:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
09330 UDAIPUR CITY - INDORE Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 03:40 07:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
02961 MUMBAI CENTRAL - INDORE Avantika Special 06:51 09:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 4M