calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khachrod to Derol Trains

Khachrod arrow Derol

59832 - KOTA - VADODARA Passenger

KUH 16:20 arrow DRL 23:21 6H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khachrod to Derol Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khachrod and Derol are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khachrod to Derol and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Khachrod and Derol every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khachrod to Derol leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Khachrod. The fastest train from Khachrod to Derol is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Khachrod to Derol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Khachrod to Derol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khachrod from Derol by train?

A: Khachrod is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Derol by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khachrod and Derol everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Khachrod and Derol station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khachrod and Derol station?

A: The fastest train from Khachrod to Derol is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khachrod to Derol Station?

A: The first train from Khachrod to Derol leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Khachrod.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khachrod to Derol Station?

A: Khachrod to Derol Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Khachrod to Derol Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khachrod to Derol Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 00:08 04:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 00:08 04:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
19310 - INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express 01:35 05:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 04:48 09:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 13:28 18:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 14M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 16:00 19:59 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 16:00 19:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
59832 - KOTA - VADODARA Passenger 16:22 23:21 Mostly Delayed 6H 59M