calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Khachrod to Dahod Trains

Khachrod arrow Dahod

59832 - KOTA - VADODARA Passenger

KUH 16:20 arrow DHD 19:43 3H:21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59394 - BHOPAL - DAHOD Fast Passenger

KUH 19:05 arrow DHD 23:00 3H:53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Khachrod to Dahod Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Khachrod and Dahod are approximately 142 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Khachrod to Dahod and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Khachrod and Dahod every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Khachrod to Dahod leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Khachrod. The fastest train from Khachrod to Dahod is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 12M hours time. Khachrod to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khachrod to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Khachrod from Dahod by train?

A: Khachrod is approximately 142 kilometers (km) far from Dahod by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Khachrod and Dahod everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Khachrod and Dahod station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Khachrod and Dahod station?

A: The fastest train from Khachrod to Dahod is INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Khachrod to Dahod Station?

A: The first train from Khachrod to Dahod leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Khachrod.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Khachrod to Dahod Station?

A: Khachrod to Dahod Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Khachrod to Dahod Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Khachrod to Dahod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11464 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (Via Itarsi) 00:08 02:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 00:08 02:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
19310 - INDORE - GANDHINAGAR Shanti Express 01:35 03:47 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 04:48 07:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 32M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 13:28 16:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 16:00 18:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 16:00 18:17 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
59832 - KOTA - VADODARA Passenger 16:22 19:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M
22944 - INDORE - PUNE SF Express 17:18 19:42 Mostly Ontime 2H 24M
12962 - INDORE - MUMBAI CENT Avantika SF Express 18:50 21:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
59394 - BHOPAL - DAHOD Fast Passenger 19:07 23:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
19166 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 20:05 22:32 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
19168 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Sabarmati Express 20:05 22:32 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M