calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Kesinga arrow Vizianagram Jn

58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KSNG 02:10 arrow VZM 10:00 7H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger

KSNG 11:10 arrow VZM 19:30 8H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 253 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Kesinga and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn is GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 253 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Kesinga and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn is GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) which covers a distance of 253 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 00:40 05:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 01:25 06:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 01:45 07:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 01:45 07:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
58529 - DURG - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 02:15 10:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 03:05 08:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 03:05 08:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12835 - HATIA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:05 08:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 03:12 08:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
18637 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Express 03:12 08:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12889 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:12 08:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 07:20 11:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
58527 - RAIPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 11:15 19:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 11:35 16:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 14:20 19:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 16:25 21:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 20:45 01:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
22848 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 23:27 04:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M