calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Kesinga arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 663 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kesinga and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn is TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 12H 15M hours time. Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 663 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kesinga and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn is TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 12H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 01:45 16:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 01:45 16:40 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 03:05 15:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 03:05 15:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
12835 - HATIA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:05 15:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 03:12 15:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
18637 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Express 03:12 15:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
12889 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:12 15:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 18M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 16:25 08:00 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M