calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Sambalpur Trains

Kesinga arrow Sambalpur

58302 - KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger

KSNG 11:35 arrow SBP 18:00 6H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

KSNG 21:13 arrow SBP 01:30 4H:16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kesinga to Sambalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Sambalpur are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Sambalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kesinga and Sambalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Sambalpur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Sambalpur is YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours time. Kesinga to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kesinga to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Sambalpur by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Sambalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Sambalpur everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kesinga and Sambalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Sambalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Sambalpur is YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Sambalpur Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Sambalpur leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Sambalpur Station?

A: Kesinga to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Kesinga to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Sambalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 02:10 05:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18638 - BANGALORE CANTT - HATIA Express 02:10 05:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:35 10:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 09:44 13:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
12836 - YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express 09:44 13:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
12890 - YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Express 09:44 13:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
58302 - KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger 11:40 18:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 13:30 17:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 15:44 19:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 46M
18302 - RAYAGADA - SAMBALPUR Intercity Express 16:34 20:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 46M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 21:14 01:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 21:14 01:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
18108 - JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express 23:17 03:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M