calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Rourkela Trains

Kesinga arrow Rourkela

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

KSNG 21:13 arrow ROU 05:09 7H:55M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kesinga to Rourkela Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Rourkela are approximately 345 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Rourkela and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kesinga and Rourkela every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Rourkela leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Rourkela is TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) which covers a distance of 345 Kilometers in approximately 6H 19M hours time. Kesinga to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kesinga to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Rourkela by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 345 kilometers (km) far from Rourkela by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Rourkela everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kesinga and Rourkela station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Rourkela station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Rourkela is TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) which covers a distance of 345 Kilometers in approximately 6H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Rourkela Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Rourkela leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Rourkela Station?

A: Kesinga to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kesinga to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Rourkela Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 02:10 09:26 Mostly Delayed 7H 16M
18638 - BANGALORE CANTT - HATIA Express 02:10 09:26 Mostly Delayed 7H 16M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:35 13:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 09:44 16:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
12836 - YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express 09:44 16:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 36M
12890 - YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Express 09:44 16:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 36M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 13:30 21:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 21:14 05:09 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 21:14 05:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
18108 - JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express 23:17 06:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M