calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Rajamundry Trains

Kesinga arrow Rajamundry

Planning Kesinga to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Rajamundry are approximately 514 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Kesinga and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Rajamundry leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Rajamundry is SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours time. Kesinga to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Kesinga to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Rajamundry by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 514 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Kesinga and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Rajamundry is SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 9H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Rajamundry leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Rajamundry Station?

A: Kesinga to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Kesinga to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 01:45 13:11 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 01:45 13:11 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 03:05 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12835 - HATIA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:05 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
13576 - JASIDIH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 03:05 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22837 - HATIA - ERNAKULAM AC SF Express 03:12 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
12889 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 03:12 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
18637 - HATIA - BANGALORE CANTT Express 03:12 12:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 43M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 14:20 23:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 18M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 16:25 03:09 Irregular Ontime 10H 44M