Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga (KSNG) to Ongole (OGL) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02376 JASIDIH - TAMBARAM (Ratna) Weekly SF Special

02:45 KSNG

KESINGA

13 H 59 M

16:44 OGL

ONGOLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Special

14:22 KSNG

KESINGA

16 H 21 M

06:43 OGL

ONGOLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02409 HATIA - ERNAKULAM Dharti Aaba AC SF Special

02:45 KSNG

KESINGA

13 H 59 M

16:44 OGL

ONGOLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07482 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Festival Special

21:27 KSNG

KESINGA

17 H 17 M

14:44 OGL

ONGOLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kesinga to Ongole

Wish to travel from Kesinga to Ongole on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kesinga to Ongole train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kesinga and Ongole railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kesinga to Ongole (KSNG to OGL). Kesinga and Ongole are approximately 799 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kesinga to Ongole leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Ongole is JASIDIH - TAMBARAM (Ratna) Weekly SF Special which covers a distance of 799 Kilometers in approximately 13H 59M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kesinga to Ongole seat availability, Kesinga to Ongole correct time table, Kesinga to Ongole list of scheduled trains, Kesinga to Ongole train status, Kesinga to Ongole train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kesinga to Ongole all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kesinga to Ongole live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ongole in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kesinga to Ongole Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

799 Km

clock icon

Duration:

13 hrs 59 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Kesinga to Ongole Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ongole from Kesinga by train?

A) The Kesinga to Ongole distance is 799 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kesinga and Ongole (KSNG to OGL).

Q) How many trains run between Kesinga and Ongole everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Kesinga & Ongole everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga & Ongole on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Kesinga & Ongole. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kesinga and Ongole station?

A) The fastest train from Kesinga to Ongole is JASIDIH - TAMBARAM (Ratna) Weekly SF Special which covers a distance of 799 Kilometers in approximately 13H 59M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kesinga to Ongole Station?

A) The first train from Kesinga to Ongole leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Kesinga. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kesinga to Ongole?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kesinga to Ongole. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kesinga to Ongole?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kesinga to Ongole. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kesinga can you board trains to Ongole?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ongole are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Ongole Station?

A) Kesinga to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kesinga to Ongole from RailYatri App.

Kesinga to Ongole Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02376 JASIDIH - TAMBARAM (Ratna) Weekly SF Special 02:45 16:44 Mostly Delayed 13H 59M
08189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Special 14:22 06:43 Mostly Delayed 16H 21M