calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kesinga to Bargarh Road Trains

Kesinga arrow Bargarh Road

58302 - KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger

KSNG 11:35 arrow BRGA 15:55 4H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

KSNG 21:13 arrow BRGA 00:05 2H:51M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kesinga to Bargarh Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesinga and Bargarh Road are approximately 153 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesinga to Bargarh Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kesinga and Bargarh Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesinga to Bargarh Road leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga. The fastest train from Kesinga to Bargarh Road is YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours time. Kesinga to Bargarh Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kesinga to Bargarh Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesinga from Bargarh Road by train?

A: Kesinga is approximately 153 kilometers (km) far from Bargarh Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesinga and Bargarh Road everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kesinga and Bargarh Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesinga and Bargarh Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kesinga to Bargarh Road is YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express which covers a distance of 153 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesinga to Bargarh Road Station?

A: The first train from Kesinga to Bargarh Road leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kesinga.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesinga to Bargarh Road Station?

A: Kesinga to Bargarh Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Kesinga to Bargarh Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesinga to Bargarh Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 02:10 05:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
18638 - BANGALORE CANTT - HATIA Express 02:10 05:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22838 - ERNAKULAM - HATIA AC SF Express 06:35 09:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 09:44 12:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
12836 - YESVANTPUR - HATIA SF Express 09:44 12:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 26M
12890 - YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Express 09:44 12:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
58302 - KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger 11:40 15:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 13:30 16:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 15:44 18:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
18302 - RAYAGADA - SAMBALPUR Intercity Express 16:34 19:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 46M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 21:14 00:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 21:14 00:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
18108 - JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express 23:17 02:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M