calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Keshod to Viramgam Jn Trains

Keshod arrow Viramgam Jn

Planning Keshod to Viramgam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Keshod and Viramgam Jn are approximately 320 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Keshod to Viramgam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Keshod and Viramgam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Keshod to Viramgam Jn leaves at 05:33 Hrs from Keshod. The fastest train from Keshod to Viramgam Jn is VERAVAL - AHMEDABAD Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 320 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours time. Keshod to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Keshod to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Keshod from Viramgam Jn by train?

A: Keshod is approximately 320 kilometers (km) far from Viramgam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Keshod and Viramgam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Keshod and Viramgam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Keshod and Viramgam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Keshod to Viramgam Jn is VERAVAL - AHMEDABAD Somnath SF Exp which covers a distance of 320 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Keshod to Viramgam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Keshod to Viramgam Jn leaves at 05:33 Hrs from Keshod.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Keshod to Viramgam Jn Station?

A: Keshod to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Keshod to Viramgam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Keshod to Viramgam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16333 - VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Express 05:33 11:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
19120 - SOMNATH - AHMEDABAD Intercity Express (UnReserved) 07:40 14:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
11087 - VERAVAL - PUNE Express 09:12 15:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
11465 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (via Bina) 10:50 17:11 Mostly Ontime 6H 21M
11463 - SOMNATH - JABALPUR Express (Via Itarsi) 10:50 17:11 Mostly Ontime 6H 21M
19570 - VERAVAL - MUMBAI CENTRAL Express 14:13 21:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
22958 - VERAVAL - AHMEDABAD Somnath SF Exp 22:28 04:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M