calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kesamudram to Bhongir Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kesamudram and Bhongir are approximately 140 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kesamudram to Bhongir and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kesamudram and Bhongir every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kesamudram to Bhongir leaves at 03:46 Hrs from Kesamudram. The fastest train from Kesamudram to Bhongir is GUNTUR - SECUNDERABD Golconda Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 2H 36M hours time. Kesamudram to Bhongir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Kesamudram to Bhongir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kesamudram from Bhongir by train?

A: Kesamudram is approximately 140 kilometers (km) far from Bhongir by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kesamudram and Bhongir everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kesamudram and Bhongir station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kesamudram and Bhongir station?

A: The fastest train from Kesamudram to Bhongir is GUNTUR - SECUNDERABD Golconda Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 2H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kesamudram to Bhongir Station?

A: The first train from Kesamudram to Bhongir leaves at 03:46 Hrs from Kesamudram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kesamudram to Bhongir Station?

A: Kesamudram to Bhongir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Kesamudram to Bhongir Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kesamudram to Bhongir Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57626 - MANUGURU - SECUNDERABAD Kakatiya Fast Passenger 03:46 07:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
17201 - GUNTUR - SECUNDERABD Golconda Express 09:28 12:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
17405 - TIRUPATI MAIN - ADILABAD Krishna Express 16:00 18:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 18:32 21:09 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M