calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar are approximately 240 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Kendujhargarh. The fastest train from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar is TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours time. Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kendujhargarh from Bhubaneswar by train?

A: Kendujhargarh is approximately 240 kilometers (km) far from Bhubaneswar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar station?

A: The fastest train from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar is TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special which covers a distance of 240 Kilometers in approximately 4H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: The first train from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Kendujhargarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Station?

A: Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kendujhargarh to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07439 - TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA Special 03:15 07:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
58425 - KENDUJHARGARH - BHUBANESWAR Fast Passenger 06:30 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
18415 - BARBIL - PURI Express 13:40 18:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
20815 - TATANAGAR - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 17:35 21:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M