Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Kavali (KVZ) to Vedayapalem (VDE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

17245 MACHILIPATNAM - DHARMAVARAM Express

00:08KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 51 M

00:59 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17247 NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express

00:15KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 28 M

00:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express

00:25KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 18 M

01:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12655 AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express

00:40KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 53 M

01:33 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express

01:15KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 3 M

02:18 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17210 KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express

01:40KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 39 M

02:19 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express

02:05KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

02:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12760 HYDERABAD DECCAN - TAMBARAM Charminar SF Exp

02:45KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

03:23 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16032 SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express

03:10KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 49 M

03:59 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express

07:30KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 58 M

08:28 VDE

VEDAYAPALEM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Express

07:40KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 48 M

08:28 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Express

08:57KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 46 M

09:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17479 PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express

14:05KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 58 M

15:03 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI Krishna Express

16:10KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 38 M

17:48 VDE

VEDAYAPALEM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express

18:25KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

19:03 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12078 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Exp

18:40KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

19:18 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Express

20:45KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 34 M

21:19 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17250 KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI Express

23:05KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 26 M

00:31 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express

23:10KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 14 M

00:24 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16094 LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp

01:24KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 0 M

02:24 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

17481 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Express

14:05KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 58 M

15:03 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kavali to Vedayapalem

Wish to travel from Kavali to Vedayapalem on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kavali to Vedayapalem train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kavali and Vedayapalem railway route and as many as 19 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kavali to Vedayapalem (KVZ to VDE). Kavali and Vedayapalem are approximately 51 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kavali to Vedayapalem leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Kavali. The fastest train from Kavali to Vedayapalem is NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express which covers a distance of 51 Kilometers in approximately 0H 28M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kavali to Vedayapalem seat availability, Kavali to Vedayapalem correct time table, Kavali to Vedayapalem list of scheduled trains, Kavali to Vedayapalem train status, Kavali to Vedayapalem train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kavali to Vedayapalem all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kavali to Vedayapalem live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Vedayapalem in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kavali to Vedayapalem Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

51 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 28 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

14

Kavali to Vedayapalem Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Vedayapalem from Kavali by train?

A) The Kavali to Vedayapalem distance is 51 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kavali and Vedayapalem (KVZ to VDE).

Q) How many trains run between Kavali and Vedayapalem everyday?

A) There are 19 trains to book between Kavali & Vedayapalem everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kavali & Vedayapalem on a weekly basis?

A) There are 19 trains running between Kavali & Vedayapalem. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kavali and Vedayapalem station?

A) The fastest train from Kavali to Vedayapalem is NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express which covers a distance of 51 Kilometers in approximately 0H 28M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kavali to Vedayapalem Station?

A) The first train from Kavali to Vedayapalem leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Kavali. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kavali to Vedayapalem?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kavali to Vedayapalem. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kavali to Vedayapalem?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kavali to Vedayapalem. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kavali can you board trains to Vedayapalem?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Vedayapalem are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kavali to Vedayapalem Station?

A) Kavali to Vedayapalem Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kavali to Vedayapalem from RailYatri App.

Kavali to Vedayapalem Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17245 MACHILIPATNAM - DHARMAVARAM Express 00:08 00:59 Mostly Ontime 0H 51M
17247 NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express 00:15 00:43 Mostly Delayed 0H 28M
17644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 00:25 01:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
12655 AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:40 01:33 Mostly Ontime 0H 53M
12604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 01:15 02:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 3M
17210 KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 01:40 02:19 Mostly Ontime 0H 39M
12734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 02:05 02:43 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
12760 HYDERABAD DECCAN - TAMBARAM Charminar SF Exp 02:45 03:23 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
16032 SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 03:10 03:59 Mostly Ontime 0H 49M
12710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 07:30 08:28 Mostly Ontime 0H 58M
18189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Express 07:40 08:28 Mostly Delayed 0H 48M
12711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Express 08:57 09:43 Mostly Ontime 0H 46M
17479 PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:05 15:03 Mostly Ontime 0H 58M
17406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI Krishna Express 16:10 17:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 18:25 19:03 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
12078 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Exp 18:40 19:18 Mostly Ontime 0H 38M
12744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Express 20:45 21:19 Mostly Ontime 0H 34M
17250 KAKINADA PORT - TIRUPATI Express 23:05 00:31 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
17488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 23:10 00:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 14M