Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kavali (KVZ) to Nellore (NLR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07247 NARASAPUR - DHARMAVARAM Express Special

00:15 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 28 M

00:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Special

00:25 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 18 M

01:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02655 AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan Special

00:55 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

01:33 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special

01:15 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 3 M

02:18 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

07209 KAKINADA TOWN - KSR BENGALURU Seshadri Festival Special

01:40 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 39 M

02:19 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI Festival Special

02:05 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

02:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02760 HYDERABAD DECCAN - TAMBARAM Charminar SF Special

02:45 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

03:23 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Special

07:30 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 48 M

08:18 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Special

08:57 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 46 M

09:43 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

07480 PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special

15:45 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 49 M

16:34 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI Festival Special

16:10 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 18 M

17:28 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Special

20:45 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 34 M

21:19 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

07249 KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special

23:05 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 26 M

00:31 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

07488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Special

23:10 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 14 M

00:24 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06094 LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special

01:24 KVZ

KAVALI

1 H 0 M

02:24 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08189 TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Special

07:40 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 48 M

08:28 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07482 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Festival Special

15:45 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 49 M

16:34 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02078 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

18:40 KVZ

KAVALI

0 H 38 M

19:18 NLR

NELLORE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Kavali to Nellore

Wish to travel from Kavali to Nellore on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kavali to Nellore train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kavali and Nellore railway route and as many as 14 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kavali to Nellore (KVZ to NLR). Kavali and Nellore are approximately 51 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kavali to Nellore leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Kavali. The fastest train from Kavali to Nellore is NARASAPUR - DHARMAVARAM Express Special which covers a distance of 51 Kilometers in approximately 0H 28M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kavali to Nellore seat availability, Kavali to Nellore correct time table, Kavali to Nellore list of scheduled trains, Kavali to Nellore train status, Kavali to Nellore train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kavali to Nellore all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kavali to Nellore live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Nellore in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kavali to Nellore Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

51 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 28 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

10

Kavali to Nellore Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Nellore from Kavali by train?

A) The Kavali to Nellore distance is 51 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kavali and Nellore (KVZ to NLR).

Q) How many trains run between Kavali and Nellore everyday?

A) There are 14 trains to book between Kavali & Nellore everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kavali & Nellore on a weekly basis?

A) There are 14 trains running between Kavali & Nellore. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kavali and Nellore station?

A) The fastest train from Kavali to Nellore is NARASAPUR - DHARMAVARAM Express Special which covers a distance of 51 Kilometers in approximately 0H 28M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kavali to Nellore Station?

A) The first train from Kavali to Nellore leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Kavali. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kavali to Nellore?

A) There are a total of 14 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kavali to Nellore. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kavali to Nellore?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kavali to Nellore. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kavali can you board trains to Nellore?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Nellore are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kavali to Nellore Station?

A) Kavali to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kavali to Nellore from RailYatri App.

Kavali to Nellore Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07247 NARASAPUR - DHARMAVARAM Express Special 00:15 00:43 Mostly Delayed 0H 28M
07644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Special 00:25 01:43 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
02655 AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan Special 00:55 01:33 Mostly Delayed 0H 38M
02604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special 01:15 02:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 3M
07209 KAKINADA TOWN - KSR BENGALURU Seshadri Festival Special 01:40 02:19 Mostly Delayed 0H 39M
02734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI Festival Special 02:05 02:43 Mostly Delayed 0H 38M
02760 HYDERABAD DECCAN - TAMBARAM Charminar SF Special 02:45 03:23 Irregular Ontime 0H 38M
02710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Special 07:30 08:18 Irregular Ontime 0H 48M
02711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Special 08:57 09:43 Mostly Delayed 0H 46M
07480 PURI - TIRUPATI Festival Special 15:45 16:34 Mostly Delayed 0H 49M
07406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI Festival Special 16:10 17:28 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
02744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Special 20:45 21:19 Mostly Delayed 0H 34M
07249 KAKINADA TOWN - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 23:05 00:31 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
07488 VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Special 23:10 00:24 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M