calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Katrasgarh to Jamui Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katrasgarh and Jamui are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katrasgarh to Jamui and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Katrasgarh and Jamui every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katrasgarh to Jamui leaves at 02:18 Hrs from Katrasgarh. The fastest train from Katrasgarh to Jamui is RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 26M hours time. Katrasgarh to Jamui Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katrasgarh to Jamui Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katrasgarh from Jamui by train?

A: Katrasgarh is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Jamui by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katrasgarh and Jamui everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Katrasgarh and Jamui station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katrasgarh and Jamui station?

A: The fastest train from Katrasgarh to Jamui is RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 4H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katrasgarh to Jamui Station?

A: The first train from Katrasgarh to Jamui leaves at 02:18 Hrs from Katrasgarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katrasgarh to Jamui Station?

A: Katrasgarh to Jamui Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katrasgarh to Jamui Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katrasgarh to Jamui Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18622 - HATIA - PATNA Patliputra Express 02:18 08:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 59M
18603 - RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Express 18:50 23:16 Mostly Ontime 4H 26M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 21:02 02:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M