calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Usalapur Trains

Katni arrow Usalapur

68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU

KTE 14:50 arrow USL 22:00 7H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

KMZ 21:05 arrow USL 03:20 6H:5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Usalapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Usalapur are approximately 310 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Usalapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Katni and Usalapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Usalapur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Usalapur is LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Katni to Usalapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Katni to Usalapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Usalapur by train?

A: Katni is approximately 310 kilometers (km) far from Usalapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Usalapur everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Katni and Usalapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Usalapur station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Usalapur is LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 310 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Usalapur Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Usalapur leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Usalapur Station?

A: Katni to Usalapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Katni to Usalapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Usalapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 01:30 09:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
18204 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Express 02:40 10:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
18206 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) 02:40 10:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
18202 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) 04:40 11:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 06:50 12:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 10:00 16:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 12:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
18214 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 14:50 22:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 18:30 03:13 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 03:17 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 21:15 03:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 21:15 03:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12535 - LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express 23:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M