calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Shridham Trains

Katni arrow Shridham

51190 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved)

KTE 05:20 arrow SRID 10:18 4H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51672 - SATNA - ITARSI Passenger

KTE 13:17 arrow SRID 16:28 3H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

11274 - KATNI - ITARSI Express (UnReserved)

KTE 17:30 arrow SRID 20:03 2H:33M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger

KTE 22:20 arrow SRID 01:30 3H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Shridham Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Shridham are approximately 144 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Shridham and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Katni and Shridham every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Shridham leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Shridham is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 144 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Katni to Shridham Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Shridham Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Shridham by train?

A: Katni is approximately 144 kilometers (km) far from Shridham by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Shridham everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Katni and Shridham station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Shridham station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Shridham is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 144 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Shridham Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Shridham leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Shridham Station?

A: Katni to Shridham Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Shridham Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Shridham Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 04:50 07:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
51190 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) 05:30 10:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
51672 - SATNA - ITARSI Passenger 13:20 16:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 13:40 15:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 16:20 18:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
11274 - KATNI - ITARSI Express (UnReserved) 17:30 20:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 19:50 22:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 14M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 21:10 23:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 22:20 01:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 23:40 01:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M