calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Shankargarh Trains

Katni arrow Shankargarh

15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

KTE 02:35 arrow SRJ 06:56 4H:16M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved)

KTE 21:05 arrow SRJ 07:35 10H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Shankargarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Shankargarh are approximately 231 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Shankargarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Katni and Shankargarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Shankargarh leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Shankargarh is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours time. Katni to Shankargarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katni to Shankargarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Shankargarh by train?

A: Katni is approximately 231 kilometers (km) far from Shankargarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Shankargarh everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Katni and Shankargarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Shankargarh station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Shankargarh is MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 231 Kilometers in approximately 3H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Shankargarh Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Shankargarh leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Shankargarh Station?

A: Katni to Shankargarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katni to Shankargarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Shankargarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 01:25 05:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 02:25 06:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
15564 - UDHNA - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 02:40 06:56 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
15160 - DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express 06:20 10:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
15232 - GONDIA - BARAUNI Express 09:40 14:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 10:50 15:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 14:45 18:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 17:20 22:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved) 21:20 07:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M