calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Santragachi Jn Trains

Katni arrow Santragachi Jn

Planning Katni to Santragachi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Santragachi Jn are approximately 1077 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Santragachi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Katni and Santragachi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Santragachi Jn leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Santragachi Jn is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1077 Kilometers in approximately 17H 51M hours time. Katni to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Katni to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Santragachi Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 1077 kilometers (km) far from Santragachi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Santragachi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Katni and Santragachi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Santragachi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Santragachi Jn is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 1077 Kilometers in approximately 17H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Santragachi Jn leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Santragachi Jn Station?

A: Katni to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Katni to Santragachi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Santragachi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 10:50 06:50 Mostly Ontime 20H 00M
13026 - BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express 14:25 15:05 Mostly Ontime 24H 40M
18010 - AJMER - SANTRAGACHI Weekly Express 14:25 14:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 40M
19608 - MADAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 14:25 17:15 Mostly Ontime 26H 50M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 14:25 15:15 Mostly Ontime 24H 50M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 14:40 09:41 Mostly Ontime 19H 10M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 14:45 12:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 15M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 15:50 09:41 Irregular Ontime 17H 51M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 21:55 16:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 50M