calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Salichauka Road Trains

Katni arrow Salichauka Road

Planning Katni to Salichauka Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Salichauka Road are approximately 233 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Salichauka Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Katni and Salichauka Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Salichauka Road leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Salichauka Road is PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express which covers a distance of 233 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Katni to Salichauka Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katni to Salichauka Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Salichauka Road by train?

A: Katni is approximately 233 kilometers (km) far from Salichauka Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Salichauka Road everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Katni and Salichauka Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Salichauka Road station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Salichauka Road is PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express which covers a distance of 233 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Salichauka Road Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Salichauka Road leaves at 04:50 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Salichauka Road Station?

A: Katni to Salichauka Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Katni to Salichauka Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Salichauka Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11272 - BHOPAL - ITARSI Vindhyachal Express 04:50 09:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
51190 - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI - ITARSI Passenger (UnReserved) 05:30 12:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
51672 - SATNA - ITARSI Passenger 13:20 18:34 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 13:40 17:23 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 22:20 03:24 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M