calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Rewa Trains

Katni arrow Rewa

51754 - CHIRMIRI - REWA Fast Passenger

KTE 00:40 arrow REWA 04:40 3H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Rewa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Rewa are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Rewa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Katni and Rewa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Rewa leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Rewa is RAJKOT - REWA SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours time. Katni to Rewa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Katni to Rewa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Rewa by train?

A: Katni is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Rewa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Rewa everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Katni and Rewa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Rewa station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Rewa is RAJKOT - REWA SF Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Rewa Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Rewa leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Rewa Station?

A: Katni to Rewa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Katni to Rewa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Rewa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51754 - CHIRMIRI - REWA Fast Passenger 01:00 04:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
18247 - BILASPUR - REWA Express 02:50 05:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12185 - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - REWA Rewanchal SF Exp 04:25 08:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
02196 - BHOPAL - REWA SF Special 07:00 09:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
11704 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - REWA Express 08:55 12:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
51701 - JABALPUR - REWA Passenger 09:14 13:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 46M
20905 - VADODARA - REWA Mahamana SF Express 13:50 16:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
22937 - RAJKOT - REWA SF Express 14:05 16:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
22135 - NAGPUR - REWA SF Express 17:00 19:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
22189 - MADAN MAHAL - REWA Intercity SF Express 18:25 21:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M