calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Raipur Jn Trains

Katni arrow Raipur Jn

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

KMZ 21:05 arrow R 05:25 8H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Raipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Raipur Jn are approximately 424 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Raipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Katni and Raipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Raipur Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Raipur Jn is JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours time. Katni to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Katni to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Raipur Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 424 kilometers (km) far from Raipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Raipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Katni and Raipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Raipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Raipur Jn is JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Raipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Raipur Jn leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Raipur Jn Station?

A: Katni to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Katni to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Raipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18206 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) 02:40 12:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
18204 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Express 02:40 12:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
18202 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) 04:40 13:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:25 13:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 06:05 13:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 06:50 14:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 10:00 18:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 12:35 21:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
18214 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 21:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 21:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 06:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 21:15 05:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 21:15 05:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 10M
12535 - LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express 23:25 07:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M