calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Pendra Road Trains

Katni arrow Pendra Road

68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU

KTE 14:50 arrow PND 19:40 4H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

KMZ 21:05 arrow PND 01:05 3H:50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Pendra Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Pendra Road are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Pendra Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Katni and Pendra Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Pendra Road leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Pendra Road is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Katni to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Katni to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Pendra Road by train?

A: Katni is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Pendra Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Pendra Road everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Katni and Pendra Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Pendra Road station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Pendra Road is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Pendra Road Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Pendra Road leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Pendra Road Station?

A: Katni to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Katni to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Pendra Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 01:30 07:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
18206 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) 02:40 07:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
18204 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Express 02:40 07:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 55M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 03:10 08:07 Irregular Ontime 4H 57M
18202 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) 04:40 09:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:25 09:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 06:05 09:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 06:50 10:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 10:00 13:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 12:35 16:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 16:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
18214 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 16:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 14:40 18:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 14:50 19:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 18:30 00:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 01:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 21:15 01:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 21:15 01:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 21:55 02:07 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
12535 - LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express 23:25 03:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M