Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Katni to Pachora Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11072 VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express

00:30KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

15 H 23 M

15:53 PC

PACHORA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22178 VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagari SF Express

17:50KTE

KATNI

10 H 44 M

04:34 PC

PACHORA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15018 GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express

21:00KTE

KATNI

13 H 33 M

10:33 PC

PACHORA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Katni to Pachora Jn
Katni to Pachora Jn trains

Katni to Pachora Jn Train Ticket Booking

Katni and Pachora Jn are approximately 863 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Katni to Pachora Jn leaves at 00:30 hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Pachora Jn is the VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagari SF Express which covers a distance of 863 kilometres in approximately 10 Hours 44 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Katni to Pachora Jn trains available

Katni to Pachora Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Katni to Pachora Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Katni to Pachora Jn railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Katni to Pachora Jn. Katni to Pachora Jn are approximately 863 Kilometres apart from one another.

Katni to Pachora Jn Train Ticket Price

The Katni to Pachora Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Katni to Pachora Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Katni to Pachora Jn

Katni to Pachora Jn train time

The Katni to Pachora Jn train takes between 10 Hours 44 Minutes to 15 Hours 23 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as LTT Kamayani Express(11072), CSMT Mahanagari SF Express(22178), LTT Kashi Express(15018), and others. One can also choose from trains like LTT Kamayani Express(11072), CSMT Mahanagari SF Express(22178), LTT Kashi Express(15018), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Katni to Pachora Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Katni to Pachora Jn seat availability, Katni to Pachora Jn correct time table, Katni to Pachora Jn list of scheduled trains, Katni to Pachora Jn train status, Katni to Pachora Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Katni to Pachora Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Katni to Pachora Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Katni to Pachora Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 863 Km
Duration 10 hrs 44 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 00:30
Last Departure 21:00

Katni to Pachora Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Pachora Jn from Katni by train?

A) The Katni to Pachora Jn distance is 863 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Katni and Pachora Jn (KTE to PC).

Q) How many trains run between Katni and Pachora Jn everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Katni & Pachora Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni & Pachora Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Katni & Pachora Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Katni and Pachora Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Katni to Pachora Jn is VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagari SF Express which covers a distance of 863 Kilometers in approximately 10H 44M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Katni to Pachora Jn Station?

A) The first train from Katni to Pachora Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Katni. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Katni to Pachora Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Katni to Pachora Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Katni to Pachora Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Katni to Pachora Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Katni can you board trains to Pachora Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Pachora Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Pachora Jn Station?

A) Katni to Pachora Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Katni to Pachora Jn from RailYatri App.

Katni to Pachora Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:30 15:53 Mostly Delayed 15H 23M
22178 VARANASI - MUMBAI CSMT Mahanagari SF Express 17:50 04:34 Mostly Delayed 10H 44M
15018 GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 21:00 10:33 Irregular Ontime 13H 33M

Top Train Booking Routes