calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Nasik Road Trains

Katni arrow Nasik Road

15267 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

KTE 12:10 arrow NK 01:47 13H:32M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Nasik Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Nasik Road are approximately 900 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Nasik Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Katni and Nasik Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Nasik Road leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Nasik Road is FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 900 Kilometers in approximately 13H 32M hours time. Katni to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Katni to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Nasik Road by train?

A: Katni is approximately 900 kilometers (km) far from Nasik Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Nasik Road everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Katni and Nasik Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Nasik Road station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Nasik Road is FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express which covers a distance of 900 Kilometers in approximately 13H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Nasik Road Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Nasik Road leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Nasik Road Station?

A: Katni to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Katni to Nasik Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Nasik Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:25 18:35 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 00:25 17:10 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 00:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 00:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 14H 55M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 01:30 16:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 01:30 16:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
11082 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) 02:35 18:22 Mostly Delayed 15H 47M
12166 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express 03:20 16:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 07:50 22:27 Mostly Delayed 14H 37M
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 11:25 00:57 Mostly Delayed 13H 32M
15267 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 12:15 01:47 Mostly Delayed 13H 32M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 13:40 06:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 45M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 16:20 06:57 Irregular Ontime 14H 37M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 16:40 07:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
12168 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 17:10 07:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 19:50 09:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 21:10 13:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 45M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 23:40 13:25 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M