calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Nandurbar Trains

Katni arrow Nandurbar

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 12:10 arrow NDB 01:45 13H:30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express

KTE 20:55 arrow NDB 10:15 13H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Nandurbar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Nandurbar are approximately 818 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Nandurbar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Katni and Nandurbar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Nandurbar leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Nandurbar is JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 818 Kilometers in approximately 13H 15M hours time. Katni to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Katni to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Nandurbar by train?

A: Katni is approximately 818 kilometers (km) far from Nandurbar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Nandurbar everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Katni and Nandurbar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Nandurbar station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Nandurbar is JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 818 Kilometers in approximately 13H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Nandurbar Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Nandurbar leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Nandurbar Station?

A: Katni to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.423. Katni to Nandurbar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Nandurbar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 00:45 15:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 00:45 15:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
22968 - ALLAHABAD - AHMEDABAD Weekly SF Exp 01:35 17:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 40M
19064 - DANAPUR - UDHNA Express 05:40 20:13 Mostly Delayed 14H 33M
22972 - PATNA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 09:10 23:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
22914 - SAHARSA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Humsafar Express 09:10 23:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
19052 - MUZAFFARPUR - VALSAD Shramik Express 09:10 23:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 01:45 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
19058 - MANDUADIH - UDHANA Bholenagari Express 13:55 06:25 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
20904 - VARANASI - VADODARA Mahamana SF Express 13:55 04:23 Mostly Delayed 14H 28M
15563 - JAYNAGAR - UDHNA Antyodaya Express 21:00 10:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 15M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 21:00 10:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M