calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Manmad Jn Trains

Katni arrow Manmad Jn

15547 - JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express

KTE 12:10 arrow MMR 00:47 12H:32M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12545 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 12:10 arrow MMR 00:47 12H:32M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Manmad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Manmad Jn are approximately 827 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Manmad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Katni and Manmad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Manmad Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Manmad Jn is DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 827 Kilometers in approximately 12H 25M hours time. Katni to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Katni to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Manmad Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 827 kilometers (km) far from Manmad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Manmad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Katni and Manmad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Manmad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Manmad Jn is DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 827 Kilometers in approximately 12H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Manmad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Manmad Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Manmad Jn Station?

A: Katni to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Katni to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Manmad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:25 17:27 Mostly Delayed 17H 20M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 00:25 14:02 Mostly Delayed 13H 37M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:25 14:02 Mostly Delayed 13H 37M
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 00:25 16:12 Mostly Delayed 15H 47M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 00:25 14:02 Mostly Delayed 13H 37M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 01:30 15:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 25M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 01:30 15:55 Mostly Delayed 14H 25M
12166 - MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express 03:20 15:55 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
17324 - VARANASI - HUBBALLI Weekly Express 04:35 18:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
16230 - VARANASI - MYSORE Express 04:35 18:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 05:00 12:30 Mostly Delayed 31H 30M
11038 - GORAKHPUR - PUNE Express 05:40 19:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 07:50 21:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 30M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 09:35 22:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
15547 - JAYNAGAR - MUMBAI LTT Antyodaya Express 12:15 00:47 Mostly Delayed 12H 32M
22132 - MANDUADIH - PUNE Gyan Ganga SF Express 12:15 00:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
12361 - ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 12:15 00:47 Mostly Delayed 12H 32M
11034 - DARBHANGA - PUNE Express 12:15 00:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
12545 - RAXAUL - MUMBAI LTT Karmabhoomi SF Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 00:47 Mostly Delayed 12H 32M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 13:40 04:52 Mostly Delayed 15H 12M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 16:20 05:32 Irregular Ontime 13H 12M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 16:40 06:35 Mostly Delayed 13H 55M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 19:50 08:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 21:10 12:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12520 - KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 23:40 12:36 Mostly Delayed 12H 56M