calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Manikpur Jn Trains

Katni arrow Manikpur Jn

51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved)

KTE 21:05 arrow MKP 06:25 9H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Manikpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Manikpur Jn are approximately 176 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Manikpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Katni and Manikpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Manikpur Jn leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Manikpur Jn is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 176 Kilometers in approximately -1228 M hours time. Katni to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Manikpur Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 176 kilometers (km) far from Manikpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Manikpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Katni and Manikpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Manikpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Manikpur Jn is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 176 Kilometers in approximately -1228 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Manikpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Manikpur Jn leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Manikpur Jn Station?

A: Katni to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Manikpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Manikpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 01:25 04:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 01:25 04:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 02:25 05:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 02:40 06:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
18205 - DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Faizabad) 04:45 08:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
18201 - DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Varanasi) 04:45 08:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 05:05 08:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22103 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express 06:05 09:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
15160 - DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express 06:20 09:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 06:35 10:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
15232 - GONDIA - BARAUNI Express 09:40 14:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 09:50 13:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 10:20 13:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 10:50 14:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
22967 - AHMEDABAD - ALLAHABAD Weekly SF Exp 11:00 14:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 11:00 14:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
11081 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) 11:00 14:28 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 14:45 17:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 15:30 19:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 16:05 19:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
13202 - MUMBAI LTT - PATNA Janta Express 17:20 20:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 35M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 17:40 21:40 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 18:05 22:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
51189 - ITARSI - ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI Passenger (UnReserved) 21:20 06:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
11067 - MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD Saket Express 22:20 01:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 23:15 02:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 00:01 03:33 Mostly Delayed -1228 M