calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Manduadih Trains

Katni arrow Manduadih

15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express

KTE 10:15 arrow BSB 19:45 9H:25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 16:55 arrow MUV 01:25 8H:25M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Manduadih Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Manduadih are approximately 428 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Manduadih and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Katni and Manduadih every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Manduadih leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Manduadih is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours time. Katni to Manduadih Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Manduadih Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Manduadih by train?

A: Katni is approximately 428 kilometers (km) far from Manduadih by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Manduadih everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Katni and Manduadih station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Manduadih station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Manduadih is VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Manduadih Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Manduadih leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Manduadih Station?

A: Katni to Manduadih Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Manduadih Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Manduadih Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19045 - SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Express 01:25 10:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
15017 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express 02:25 12:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
16229 - MYSORE - VARANASI Express 02:40 12:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
17323 - HUBBALLI - VARANASI Weekly Express 02:40 12:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
18201 - DURG - NAUTANWA Express (via Varanasi) 04:45 14:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 05:05 13:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 05:30 14:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
15160 - DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express 06:20 16:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M
15232 - GONDIA - BARAUNI Express 09:40 19:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 45M
11071 - MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express 09:50 19:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express 10:20 19:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 10:20 19:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22131 - PUNE - MANDUADIH Gyan Ganga SF Express 10:20 19:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
11037 - PUNE - GORAKHPUR Express 10:20 19:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 25M
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 10:20 19:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 00M
11081 - MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp (via Varanasi) 11:00 20:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
15118 - JABALPUR - MANDUADIH Express 11:15 20:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
20903 - VADODARA - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 14:00 22:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
19051 - VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express 14:00 22:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
19057 - UDHANA - MANDUADIH Bholenagari Express 15:30 01:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 16:05 01:50 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 01:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
11093 - MUMBAI CSMT - VARANASI Mahanagari Express 17:40 04:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
12167 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH SF Express 18:05 04:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 18:35 04:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 18:35 04:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 18:35 04:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
12165 - MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express 22:20 07:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:20 07:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 23:15 08:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M