calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Kazipet Jn Trains

Katni arrow Kazipet Jn

Planning Katni to Kazipet Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Kazipet Jn are approximately 1078 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Kazipet Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Katni and Kazipet Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Kazipet Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Kazipet Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 1078 Kilometers in approximately 17H 13M hours time. Katni to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Katni to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Kazipet Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 1078 kilometers (km) far from Kazipet Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Kazipet Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Katni and Kazipet Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Kazipet Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Kazipet Jn is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 1078 Kilometers in approximately 17H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Kazipet Jn leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Kazipet Jn Station?

A: Katni to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.503. Katni to Kazipet Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Kazipet Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 01:00 18:48 Mostly Delayed 17H 48M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 05:00 22:58 Mostly Delayed 17H 58M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 05:05 22:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 13M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 05:05 23:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 50M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 06:25 01:35 Mostly Delayed 19H 10M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 06:50 02:18 Mostly Delayed 19H 28M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 06:50 02:50 Mostly Delayed 20H 00M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:50 02:18 Mostly Delayed 19H 28M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:45 02:18 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 08:55 02:28 Mostly Delayed 17H 33M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 15:05 08:48 Mostly Delayed 17H 43M