calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Jhansi Jn Trains

Katni arrow Jhansi Jn

22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express

KMZ 15:30 arrow JHS 21:30 5H:50M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Jhansi Jn are approximately 409 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Katni and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Jhansi Jn leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Jhansi Jn is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours time. Katni to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Katni to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 409 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Katni and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Jhansi Jn is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 409 Kilometers in approximately 5H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Jhansi Jn leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Katni to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Katni to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 01:10 07:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 07:50 14:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
22167 - SINGRAULI - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:55 20:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express 15:40 21:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
22181 - JABALPUR - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 16:20 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 18:10 00:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 19:20 03:57 Irregular Ontime 8H 37M
22867 - DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express 19:30 01:01 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 20:45 02:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12823 - DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 20:45 02:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 45M
12121 - JABALPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 02:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 23:15 06:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M