calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Katni to Jamalpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Jamalpur Jn are approximately 792 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Jamalpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Katni and Jamalpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Jamalpur Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Jamalpur Jn is SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 792 Kilometers in approximately 16H 20M hours time. Katni to Jamalpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Katni to Jamalpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Jamalpur Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 792 kilometers (km) far from Jamalpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Jamalpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Katni and Jamalpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Jamalpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Jamalpur Jn is SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp which covers a distance of 792 Kilometers in approximately 16H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Jamalpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Jamalpur Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Jamalpur Jn Station?

A: Katni to Jamalpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Katni to Jamalpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Jamalpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 00:40 17:16 Mostly Delayed 16H 36M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 00:40 17:21 Irregular Ontime 16H 41M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 01:25 17:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
13424 - AJMER - BHAGALPUR Express 23:40 16:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 25M