calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Katni to Jaithari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Jaithari are approximately 180 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Jaithari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Katni and Jaithari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Jaithari leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Jaithari is KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours time. Katni to Jaithari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Jaithari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Jaithari by train?

A: Katni is approximately 180 kilometers (km) far from Jaithari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Jaithari everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Katni and Jaithari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Jaithari station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Jaithari is KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU which covers a distance of 180 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Jaithari Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Jaithari leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Jaithari Station?

A: Katni to Jaithari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Jaithari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Jaithari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 01:30 06:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 03:10 07:32 Irregular Ontime 4H 22M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 14:50 19:01 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 18:30 23:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M