calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Hajipur Jn Trains

Katni arrow Hajipur Jn

15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express

KTE 10:15 arrow HJP 02:25 16H:5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 16:55 arrow HJP 08:00 15H:0M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Hajipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Hajipur Jn are approximately 640 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Hajipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Katni and Hajipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Hajipur Jn leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Hajipur Jn is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 640 Kilometers in approximately -696 M hours time. Katni to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Katni to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Hajipur Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 640 kilometers (km) far from Hajipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Hajipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Katni and Hajipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Hajipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Hajipur Jn is HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special which covers a distance of 640 Kilometers in approximately -696 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Hajipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Hajipur Jn leaves at 00:01 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Hajipur Jn Station?

A: Katni to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.363. Katni to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Hajipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 05:05 20:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
15232 - GONDIA - BARAUNI Express 09:40 04:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 10:20 02:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 50M
15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express 10:20 02:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
19051 - VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Shramik Express 14:00 04:53 Mostly Delayed 14H 53M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 08:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 00:01 12:25 Mostly Delayed -696 M
12519 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 23:59 12:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 26M