calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Habibganj Trains

Katni arrow Habibganj

Planning Katni to Habibganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Habibganj are approximately 406 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Habibganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Katni and Habibganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Habibganj leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Habibganj is SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Katni to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Habibganj by train?

A: Katni is approximately 406 kilometers (km) far from Habibganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Habibganj everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Katni and Habibganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Habibganj station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Habibganj is SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 406 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Habibganj Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Habibganj leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Habibganj Station?

A: Katni to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Habibganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Habibganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:25 07:47 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
22166 - SINGRAULI - BHOPAL SF Express 01:30 08:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
18236 - BILASPUR - BHOPAL Passenger Cum Express 06:15 18:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 08:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 11:20 18:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 11:40 19:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 11:40 18:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 13:15 20:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22170 - SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express 14:25 21:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
02195 - REWA - BHOPAL SF Special 16:10 23:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12186 - REWA - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal SF Exp 22:50 06:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 23:50 09:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M