calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Gyanpur Road Trains

Katni arrow Gyanpur Road

15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express

KTE 10:15 arrow GYN 17:41 7H:21M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 16:55 arrow GYN 23:53 6H:53M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Gyanpur Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Gyanpur Road are approximately 340 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Gyanpur Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Katni and Gyanpur Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Gyanpur Road leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Gyanpur Road is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours time. Katni to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Katni to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Gyanpur Road by train?

A: Katni is approximately 340 kilometers (km) far from Gyanpur Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Gyanpur Road everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Katni and Gyanpur Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Gyanpur Road station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Gyanpur Road is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 340 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Gyanpur Road Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Gyanpur Road leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Gyanpur Road Station?

A: Katni to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Katni to Gyanpur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Gyanpur Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11061 - MUMBAI LTT - DARBHANGA Pawan Express 05:05 12:11 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 05:30 12:36 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
15268 - MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Antyodaya Express 10:20 17:41 Mostly Ontime 7H 21M
11033 - PUNE - DARBHANGA Express 10:20 17:41 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
18610 - MUMBAI LTT - RANCHI Weekly Express 10:20 17:41 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
22131 - PUNE - MANDUADIH Gyan Ganga SF Express 10:20 17:41 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
15118 - JABALPUR - MANDUADIH Express 11:15 19:01 Irregular Ontime 7H 46M
19421 - AHMEDABAD - PATNA Weekly Express 16:05 23:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
15560 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 23:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
11045 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Exp 18:35 02:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 18:35 02:49 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 18:35 02:48 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
19063 - UDHNA - DANAPUR Express 23:15 06:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M