calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Faridabad Trains

Katni arrow Faridabad

22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express

KMZ 15:30 arrow DSJ 04:40 13H:0M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Faridabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Faridabad are approximately 812 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Faridabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Katni and Faridabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Faridabad leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Faridabad is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 812 Kilometers in approximately 10H 40M hours time. Katni to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Katni to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Faridabad by train?

A: Katni is approximately 812 kilometers (km) far from Faridabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Faridabad everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Katni and Faridabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Faridabad station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Faridabad is DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 812 Kilometers in approximately 10H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Faridabad Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Faridabad leaves at 01:10 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Faridabad Station?

A: Katni to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Katni to Faridabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Faridabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 01:10 14:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
11449 - JABALPUR - SMVD KATRA Express 07:50 21:39 Mostly Delayed 13H 49M
22167 - SINGRAULI - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:55 02:58 Mostly Delayed 12H 30M
22895 - DURG - FIROZPUR CANTT Antyodaya Express 15:40 04:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
22181 - JABALPUR - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 16:20 05:15 Irregular Ontime 12H 55M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 18:10 07:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12189 - JABALPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Mahakaushal SF Exp 19:20 11:02 Irregular Ontime 15H 42M
22867 - DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN HumSafar Express 19:30 06:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12549 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express 20:45 09:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12823 - DURG - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 20:45 09:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
12121 - JABALPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp 20:50 09:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
18477 - PURI - HARIDWAR Kalinga Utkal Express 23:15 13:45 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M