calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Chandrapur Trains

Katni arrow Chandrapur

Planning Katni to Chandrapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Chandrapur are approximately 829 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Chandrapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Katni and Chandrapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Chandrapur leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Chandrapur is PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express which covers a distance of 829 Kilometers in approximately 12H 52M hours time. Katni to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Katni to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Chandrapur by train?

A: Katni is approximately 829 kilometers (km) far from Chandrapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Chandrapur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Katni and Chandrapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Chandrapur station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Chandrapur is PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express which covers a distance of 829 Kilometers in approximately 12H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Chandrapur Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Chandrapur leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Chandrapur Station?

A: Katni to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Katni to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Chandrapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 01:00 14:28 Mostly Delayed 13H 28M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 05:00 17:57 Mostly Delayed 12H 57M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 05:05 17:57 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 05:05 18:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 06:25 21:07 Mostly Delayed 14H 42M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:50 21:48 Mostly Delayed 14H 58M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 06:50 21:47 Mostly Delayed 14H 57M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 06:50 21:49 Mostly Delayed 14H 59M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:45 22:37 Mostly Delayed 13H 52M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 15:05 05:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M