calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Burhar Trains

Katni arrow Burhar

68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU

KTE 14:50 arrow BUH 18:06 3H:16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51605 - KATNI MURWARA - CHIRMIRI Passenger

KMZ 16:30 arrow BUH 20:18 3H:48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51753 - REWA - CHIRMIRI Fast Passenger

KTE 22:15 arrow BUH 01:34 3H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Burhar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Burhar are approximately 145 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Burhar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Katni and Burhar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Burhar leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Burhar is BARAUNI - GONDIA Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 41M hours time. Katni to Burhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Burhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Burhar by train?

A: Katni is approximately 145 kilometers (km) far from Burhar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Burhar everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Katni and Burhar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Burhar station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Burhar is BARAUNI - GONDIA Express which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Burhar Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Burhar leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Burhar Station?

A: Katni to Burhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Katni to Burhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Burhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 01:30 05:21 Mostly Ontime 3H 51M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 03:10 06:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 06:50 09:31 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 15:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 14:50 18:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
51605 - KATNI MURWARA - CHIRMIRI Passenger 16:30 20:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 18:30 22:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 34M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 23:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
51753 - REWA - CHIRMIRI Fast Passenger 22:25 01:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M