calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Burhanpur Trains

Katni arrow Burhanpur

15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved)

KTE 12:10 arrow BAU 21:38 9H:23M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger

KTE 22:20 arrow BAU 14:52 16H:32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Burhanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Burhanpur are approximately 589 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Burhanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Katni and Burhanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Burhanpur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Burhanpur is DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 589 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours time. Katni to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Katni to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Burhanpur by train?

A: Katni is approximately 589 kilometers (km) far from Burhanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Burhanpur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Katni and Burhanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Burhanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Burhanpur is DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 589 Kilometers in approximately 9H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Burhanpur Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Burhanpur leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Burhanpur Station?

A: Katni to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Katni to Burhanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Burhanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:25 13:48 Mostly Delayed 13H 23M
12335 - BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:25 10:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 00:25 10:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
15646 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Katihar) 00:25 10:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
22948 - BHAGALPUR - SURAT Tapti Ganga SF Exp 00:45 10:33 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
19046 - CHHAPRA - SURAT Tapti Ganga Express 00:45 10:33 Mostly Delayed 9H 48M
11068 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT Saket Express 01:30 12:23 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
21068 - RAE BARELI - MUMBAI LTT Link Express 01:30 12:23 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
11062 - DARBHANGA - MUMBAI LTT Pawan Express 07:50 17:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
12150 - DANAPUR - PUNE SF Express 09:35 18:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 30M
15559 - DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp (UnReserved) 12:15 21:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
13201 - PATNA - MUMBAI LTT Janta Express 13:40 01:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 38M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 16:20 01:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
11094 - VARANASI - MUMBAI CSTM Mahanagari Express 19:50 04:58 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
22938 - REWA - RAJKOT SF Express 21:00 06:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 90M
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 21:10 09:08 Mostly Delayed 11H 58M
51188 - KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger 22:20 14:52 Mostly Delayed 16H 32M