calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Bilaspur Jn Trains

Katni arrow Bilaspur Jn

68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU

KTE 14:50 arrow BSP 22:45 7H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14719 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Weekly Antyodaya Express

KMZ 15:40 arrow BSP 21:40 5H:50M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Katni to Bilaspur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Bilaspur Jn are approximately 319 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Bilaspur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Katni and Bilaspur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Bilaspur Jn is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours time. Katni to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Katni to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Bilaspur Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 319 kilometers (km) far from Bilaspur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Bilaspur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Katni and Bilaspur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Bilaspur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Bilaspur Jn is BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 319 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: Katni to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Katni to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Bilaspur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 01:30 09:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 03:10 10:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 35M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:25 11:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 06:05 11:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 14:40 21:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 14:50 22:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
14709 - BIKANER - PURI Express 15:40 21:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
14719 - BIKANER - BILASPUR Weekly Antyodaya Express 15:50 21:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
22829 - BHUJ - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 15:50 21:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 18:30 04:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 35M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 03:50 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22169 - HABIBGANJ - SANTRAGACHI Humsafar Express 21:55 04:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 21:55 04:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M