calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Bhopal Jn Trains

Katni arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Katni to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Bhopal Jn are approximately 400 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Katni and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Bhopal Jn is SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 400 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Katni to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Katni is approximately 400 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Katni and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Bhopal Jn is SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 400 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Katni to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Katni to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 00:25 07:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22166 - SINGRAULI - BHOPAL SF Express 01:30 08:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
18236 - BILASPUR - BHOPAL Passenger Cum Express 06:15 18:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 08:45 17:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 11:20 18:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 11:40 19:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 11:40 18:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 13:15 20:15 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22170 - SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express 14:25 21:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
02195 - REWA - BHOPAL SF Special 16:10 23:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12186 - REWA - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal SF Exp 22:50 05:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 23:50 09:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M