calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Bhatapara Trains

Katni arrow Bhatapara

Planning Katni to Bhatapara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Bhatapara are approximately 360 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Bhatapara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Katni and Bhatapara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Bhatapara leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Bhatapara is LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 6H 46M hours time. Katni to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Katni to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Bhatapara by train?

A: Katni is approximately 360 kilometers (km) far from Bhatapara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Bhatapara everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Katni and Bhatapara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Bhatapara station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Bhatapara is LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 6H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Bhatapara Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Bhatapara leaves at 02:40 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Bhatapara Station?

A: Katni to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Katni to Bhatapara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Bhatapara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18206 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) 02:40 10:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 16M
18204 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Express 02:40 10:56 Irregular Ontime 8H 16M
18202 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) 04:40 12:13 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 05:25 12:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 06:05 12:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 06:50 13:44 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 10:00 17:04 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 12:35 20:01 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
18214 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 20:01 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 12:35 20:01 Mostly Ontime 7H 26M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 20:50 04:56 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 21:15 04:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
12535 - LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express 23:25 06:11 Irregular Ontime 6H 46M