calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni to Betul Trains

Katni arrow Betul

Planning Katni to Betul Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Katni and Betul are approximately 443 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Katni to Betul and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Katni and Betul every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Katni to Betul leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Betul is REWA - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 443 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours time. Katni to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Katni to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Katni from Betul by train?

A: Katni is approximately 443 kilometers (km) far from Betul by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Betul everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Katni and Betul station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Betul station?

A: The fastest train from Katni to Betul is REWA - NAGPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 443 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Katni to Betul Station?

A: The first train from Katni to Betul leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Katni.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Betul Station?

A: Katni to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Katni to Betul Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Katni to Betul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 01:00 08:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 05:00 12:27 Mostly Delayed 7H 27M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 05:05 12:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 05:05 12:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 06:25 14:36 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 06:50 14:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 90M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 06:50 15:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 06:50 15:01 Mostly Delayed 8H 11M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:45 16:27 Mostly Delayed 7H 42M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 08:55 16:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
22136 - REWA - NAGPUR SF Express 23:40 06:33 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M