Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Katni (KTE) to Ballia (BUI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

09045 SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Exp Covid Special

01:55 KTE

KATNI

14 H 25 M

16:20 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

01061 MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Covid Special

04:15 KTE

KATNI

10 H 57 M

15:12 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05160 DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Covid Special

06:15 KTE

KATNI

13 H 10 M

19:25 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09087 UDHNA - CHHAPRA Summer Special

23:45 KTE

KATNI

12 H 7 M

11:52 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

05268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Festival Special

10:10 KTE

KATNI

12 H 56 M

23:06 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

01033 PUNE - DARBHANGA Gyan Ganga Festival Special

10:50 KTE

KATNI

12 H 2 M

22:52 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09051 VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Covid Special

14:55 KTE

KATNI

11 H 8 M

02:03 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

05560 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Festival Special

15:30 KMZ

KATNI MURWARA

10 H 35 M

02:05 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02669 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri Covid Special

20:30 KTE

KATNI

11 H 23 M

07:53 BUI

BALLIA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Katni to Ballia

Wish to travel from Katni to Ballia on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Katni to Ballia train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Katni and Ballia railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Katni to Ballia (KTE to BUI). Katni and Ballia are approximately 688 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Katni to Ballia leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Katni. The fastest train from Katni to Ballia is MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 10H 57M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Katni to Ballia seat availability, Katni to Ballia correct time table, Katni to Ballia list of scheduled trains, Katni to Ballia train status, Katni to Ballia train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Katni to Ballia all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Katni to Ballia live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Ballia in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Katni to Ballia Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

688 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 57 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Katni to Ballia Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Katni from Ballia by train?

A) Katni is approximately 688 kilometers (km) far from Ballia by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Katni from Ballia (KTE to BUI).

Q) How many trains runs between Katni and Ballia everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Katni and Ballia station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Katni and Ballia station?

A) The fastest train from Katni to Ballia is MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Covid Special which covers a distance of 688 Kilometers in approximately 10H 57M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KTE to BUI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Katni to Ballia Station?

A) The first train from Katni to Ballia leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Katni. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Katni to Ballia Station?

A) Katni to Ballia Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Katni to Ballia Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Katni to Ballia Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09045 SURAT - CHHAPRA Tapti Ganga Exp Covid Special 01:55 16:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
01061 MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Covid Special 04:15 15:12 Mostly Delayed 10H 57M
05160 DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Covid Special 06:15 19:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
09087 UDHNA - CHHAPRA Summer Special 23:45 11:52 Mostly Delayed 12H 7M